Back to Full Schedule

Phoenix Fan Fusion 2019 Schedule :: North 125AB




Browse Panelists

Fantasy


10:00 am

Closed for Private Event :: North 125AB

Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Pirate Jeopardy with the Salt River Scallywags UPDATED ROOM MAY 6 :: North 125AB
Salt River Scallywags
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Dungeons and Dragons and You :: North 125AB
Jonathan Topliff, Adam Wright
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Tale Wars: Villainous Void :: North 125AB
Andy Adams (Folking Myth Understood), Cait Brennan (Folking Myth Understood), Wendy Parks (Folking Myth Understood)
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

What are You TOLKIEN About Trivia :: North 125AB
Hayl Daughtery
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Mythic Women: Love is a Battlefield 18+ :: North 125AB
Andy Adams (Folking Myth Understood), Cait Brennan (Folking Myth Understood), Wendy Parks (Folking Myth Understood)
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

The Elder Scrolls: Lore :: North 125AB

Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 am

The Magnificent World of Minis :: North 125AB
Jordan Savage, Travis Teegarden
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Family "Geek" Feud :: North 125AB
AlyCat Cosplay, Alyson Ridge, AlyCat Cosplay
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Starting A Fan Project With ILoveKimPossibleAlot :: North 125AB
ILoveKimPossibleAlot
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Folking Myths and The Questions of Doom :: North 125AB
Andy Adams (Folking Myth Understood), Cait Brennan (Folking Myth Understood), Wendy Parks (Folking Myth Understood)
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Avatar: The Last Airbender Live Action Netflix :: North 125AB
Amanda Albregard, Jenny Heimke
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

The Video Game Game Show :: North 125AB
Jesse Hughes, Nicole Hughes, Joe Lavelle
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Anatomy of a Film Festival :: North 125AB
Jason Carney, Leigh Ann Dolan, Greg Hall, Aaron Kes
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Game of Thrones: Sexuality in Modern Fantasy (18+) :: North 125AB
Meghan Cunningham, Dustin Diehl
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 am

Helloooo Animaniacs! :: North 125AB
Nathan Letson, Joey Letson
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Discworld 101: A Glance into Terry Pratchett's Discworld :: North 125AB
Djelibeybi Delegation
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

The Potter Professors Present: Nature vs. Nurture in the Wizarding World :: North 125AB
Stephen (Potter Professors) Dzienis, Amber (Potter Professors) Gould, Steve (Potter Professors) Gould, Brandon (Potter Professors) Irwin, Potter Professors
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Dude Looks Like a Lady: Masculinity in Middle-Earth :: North 125AB
Ashleigh (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Feiring, Blythe (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Feiring-Wright, Tanya (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Gouchenour
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Audience’s Choice: Top-10 Games of All-Time with the Gaming Discourse :: North 125AB
Deric Bagby, Richard De La Cruz, Connor Freader, Tyler Freader, The Gaming Discourse
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Family Feud: Gaming Edition :: North 125AB
Jesse Hughes, Nicole Hughes, Joe Lavelle
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Short and Sweet: Making a Short Film in Short Amount of Time :: North 125AB
Alyssa Eshelman, Ryan Glauser, Aaron Kes, Sean Oliver
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Kim Possible Screening & Trivia With ILoveKimPossibleAlot :: North 125AB
ILoveKimPossibleAlot
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 pm

Horror Trivia :: North 125AB
James Sabata, Monte Yazzie, Donald Guillory, Rebekah McKendry
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Details

10:30 am

Beyond Dungeons & Dragons: What Else Should We Play? :: North 125AB
Natasha Ence, Ben Woerner, Jim Miller
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

A Sorting of Ice and Fire :: North 125AB
Meghan Cunningham, Dustin Diehl, Ashleigh (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Feiring, Tanya (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Gouchenour
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

The 30th Anniversary of the Little Mermaid :: North 125AB
Annie Ethington, Sarah Rodgers
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

The Art of Comedy in Film :: North 125AB
Jason Carney, Leigh Ann Dolan, Jeff Mitchell, Monte Yazzie
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Nightmare Before Christmas in May :: North 125AB
Jasmine Robertson
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

Schedule Categories

Celebrity Panels
Guest Panels
Panels and Events
Photo Ops
Signing Schedule
Writing Workshops

Schedule Tags

18+
Anime and Animation
ASL
Books and Authors
changed from printed guide
Comic Books
Costuming and Cosplay
DC Superheroes
Disney
Doctor Who
Education
Fantasy
Game of Thrones
Games and Gaming Panels
Geek
Harry Potter
Horror
Lord of the Rings
Marvel Superheroes
Paid Events
Princess Bride
Professional Development
RTP
Science
Science Fiction
Signature Events
Star Trek
Star Wars
Steampunk
Youth and Family

Venue Locations

North 121AB X-Child Escape
North 127AB
North 221ABC
2nd Floor West Gaming
2nd Floor West Open Game Library presented by AZ Game Fair
Game On Expo Modern Gaming
Game On Expo Retro Gaming
H100 - Paul Reubens
H102 - Tom Kenny
H104 - Amy Jo Johnson
H105 - Nichelle Nichols
H106 - George Takei
H107 - Summer Glau
H108 - John Barrowman
H109 - Chris Sarandon
H110 - Catherine Tate
H111 - Robin Lord Taylor
H112 - Billy Dee Williams
H113 - Barbara Dunkelman
H114 - Elijah Wood
H115 - Kara Eberle
H116 - Matthew Lewis
H117 - Samantha Ireland
H119 - Arryn Zech
H120 - Jeff Goldblum
H121 - Ray Park
H123 - Lucie Pohl
H200 - Changing Hands Author Signing Area
H220 - Steve Cardenas
H222 - Brian Herring
H224 - Walter Koenig
H226 - Garrett Wang
H230 - Jeremy Shada
H237
North 120CD
North 121AB Coma Escape
North 121AB The Cell Escape
North 122ABC
North 123 Blood Drive
North 124AB
North 125AB
North 126ABC
North 127C
North 128AB
North 129A
North 129B
North 130
North 131AB
North 131C
North 132 ABC
North 222ABC
North 223
North 224AB
North 225A
North 225B
North 226A
North 226BC
North 227ABC
North 228AB
North 229AB
North 230
North 231ABC
North 232ABC
Photo Booth A
Photo Booth B
West 101ABC
West 101ABC Event Area
West 102ABC
West 103AB
West 104AB
West 105ABC
West 106ABC
West 208 AB
West 301A
West 301BCD