Back to Full Schedule

Phoenix Fan Fusion 2019 Schedule :: Fantasy




Browse

8:55 am

All Scheduled Panels Are Tentative, Please Check Back For Updates :: West 301A

Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 8:55 am to 9:20 am
Details

10:30 am

Weapon Dancing Workshops with Brutal Ballets Weapons Division CANCELLED May 20 :: West 208 AB
Brutal Ballet
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Family Geek-tionary Harry Potter :: North 126ABC

Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
Quidditch with the ASU Sundevils :: West 105ABC
ASU Quidditch Team
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:00 pm

Weapon Dancing Workshops with Brutal Ballets Weapons Division CANCELLED May 20 :: West 208 AB
Brutal Ballet
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Disney's Gargoyles :: North 132 ABC
Zach Robertson, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
Pirate Jeopardy with the Salt River Scallywags UPDATED ROOM MAY 6 :: North 125AB
Salt River Scallywags
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
The Kingdom of Umbria Presents: Medieval Games and Crafts :: West 105ABC
The Kingdom of Umbria
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

The Dragon Prince and Family Obligations :: North 126ABC
Meghan Cunningham, Dustin Diehl, Ashleigh (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Feiring, Tanya (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Gouchenour
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:00 pm

Weapon Dancing Workshops with Brutal Ballets Weapons Division CANCELLED May 20 :: West 208 AB
Brutal Ballet
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Tale Wars: Villainous Void :: North 125AB
Andy Adams (Folking Myth Understood), Cait Brennan (Folking Myth Understood), Wendy Parks (Folking Myth Understood)
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
The Legend of Zelda and the History of Hyrule :: North 126ABC
Zach Robertson, Kayla (Far From Home Presents) Cook, Annie Ethington
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Dresden Files: Accorded Neutral Territory for a Discussion :: North 126ABC
Estevan Pina, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
What are You TOLKIEN About Trivia :: North 125AB
Hayl Daughtery
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Mythic Women: Love is a Battlefield 18+ :: North 125AB
Andy Adams (Folking Myth Understood), Cait Brennan (Folking Myth Understood), Wendy Parks (Folking Myth Understood)
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details
Sexy Side of Ancient Egypt (18+) :: North 124AB
Emma Luthi (Far From Home Presents), Kayla (Far From Home Presents) Cook, Stephanie (Far From Home Presents) Olson, Amy (Far From Home Presents) Shafer, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Jordan Peele... Is He the Next Master of Horror? :: North 226A
Chiba Cosplay, Bronti Hollins
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details
The Elder Scrolls: Lore :: North 125AB

Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

8:55 am

All Scheduled Panels Are Tentative, Please Check Back For Updates :: West 301A

Friday May 24, 2019 :: 8:55 am to 9:20 am
Details

10:30 am

Harry Potter: Wizard Rock :: North 224AB
Melinda Jean, Lil Vels
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details
Publishing Your Own Comics :: North 225A
Val Hochberg
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details
Weapon Dancing Workshops with Brutal Ballets Weapons Division CANCELLED May 20 :: West 208 AB
Brutal Ballet
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

11:30 am

Chris Sarandon Photo Op :: Photo Booth B
Chris Sarandon
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 11:30 am
Details

11:45 am

Elijah Wood :: West 301BCD
Elijah Wood
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 11:45 am to 12:45 pm
Details

12:00 pm

Diversity in the Harry Potter Universe :: North 126ABC
Alexis Edmunds, Estevan Pina, Christine Baumgartner, Kylie Jones, Jasmine Robertson, Sarah Rodgers
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
Quidditch with the ASU Sundevils Friday :: West 105ABC
ASU Quidditch Team
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:00 pm

Weapon Dancing Workshops with Brutal Ballets Weapons Division CANCELLED May 20 :: West 208 AB
Brutal Ballet
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

ADDED May 2: 2 Gentlemen of Verona: The Movie :: North 224AB
Douglas Monce, Lon Muckey, Shannon Shea, Katherine Stewart
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
The Real Life Game of Thrones :: North 126ABC
Caitlyn Davis, Hayl Daughtery, Kylie Jones
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

2:00 pm

Elijah Wood Photo Op :: Photo Booth A
Elijah Wood
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm
Details

2:45 pm

Cancelled- guest unable to attend 5/16 Nikolaj Coster-Waldau :: West 301BCD
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 2:45 pm to 3:45 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Fantastic Beasts - A Kahoot Trivia Game :: North 224AB
Elizabeth Young
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
Folking Myths and The Questions of Doom :: North 125AB
Andy Adams (Folking Myth Understood), Cait Brennan (Folking Myth Understood), Wendy Parks (Folking Myth Understood)
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
Talking Poop Podcast Presents: As You Wish, an In-depth Look at The Princess Bride :: North 226BC
Jason Bromley, Alicia Irino, Bryan Gunn, Vivian Vengance, Sterling Smith, The Talking Poop Podcast
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
Technomancy: Where Magic and Technology Meet! :: North 126ABC
Djelibeybi Delegation
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:00 pm

Weapon Dancing Workshops with Brutal Ballets Weapons Division CANCELLED May 20 :: West 208 AB
Brutal Ballet
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

2019's Movies, Monsters, and Mythology :: North 124AB
Emma Luthi (Far From Home Presents), Stephanie (Far From Home Presents) Olson, Amy (Far From Home Presents) Shafer, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
A Very Potter Musical Sing Along :: North 231ABC
Kai Leigh Bowen, Prue Dense, Nathan Huth, Liz Todd
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
Avatar: The Last Airbender Live Action Netflix :: North 125AB
Amanda Albregard, Jenny Heimke
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
She-Ra Evolution: The New Princess of Power :: North 223
Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society, Ashleigh (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Feiring, Tanya (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Gouchenour
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
Sort This, You Stupid Hat! :: North 126ABC
Alexis Edmunds, Shawn Parkinson, Estevan Pina, Christine Baumgartner, Kylie Jones, Jasmine Robertson
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Harry Potter Magical Cafe :: North 224AB

Friday May 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details click here to RSVP
SuperWhoLock :: North 124AB
Karen Knierman, Rebekah Brubaker , Danielle Phelps
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
There's Science in My Fantasy Fiction :: North 122ABC
Lloyd Pulley, Katie Salidas, Matthew Baptiste-Cerra, Erin Carter
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Wandmaking for Muggles :: West 101ABC Event Area
Kimberly Duvall, Bella (Very Awesome Girls Phx) Gazda, Holly (Very Awesome Girls Phx) Knudsen, Very Awesome Girls Phx, Very Awesome Girls Phx, Very Awesome Girls Phx, Very Awesome Girls Phx
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:00 pm

Cards and Creators: KNTR Creators Mixer and Poker Tournament :: North 120CD

Friday May 24, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 2:00 am
Details Purchase passes here!

7:30 pm

Through Tales Darkly: Dys-folk-tional Families 18+ :: North 132 ABC
Andy Adams (Folking Myth Understood), Cait Brennan (Folking Myth Understood), Wendy Parks (Folking Myth Understood)
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Game of Thrones: Sexuality in Modern Fantasy (18+) :: North 125AB
Meghan Cunningham, Dustin Diehl
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details
Hogwarts Prom (18+) :: North 224AB
Cam Apparently, Jacob Bailey, Christopher Harris, Andrew Houchins, Katrina Rain Song, Chase Archer Reynolds, Diosa Vance, Nacole Vickory, Sara Weimer, Katara Fox, Guido
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details buy here!

8:55 am

All Scheduled Panels Are Tentative, Please Check Back For Updates :: West 301A

Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 8:55 am to 9:20 am
Details

10:30 am

As You Wish- The Princess Bride :: North 124AB
Frank Buck, Todd Mills, Thermians from Utah, Harold Weir, Roxanne Weir
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details
Elijah Wood Photo Op :: Photo Booth A
Elijah Wood
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am
Details
Summer Glau Signing :: H107 - Summer Glau
Summer Glau
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am
Details
Swinging the Executioner's Axe - Best & Worst Deaths in the Game of Thrones :: North 229AB
Hayl Daughtery, Jennica Dombrowski, Guido
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details
Weapon Dancing Workshops with Brutal Ballets Weapons Division CANCELLED May 20 :: West 208 AB
Brutal Ballet
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details
Writer or Artist: When the Lines Become Blurred :: North 225A
Stephan Franck, Howard Chaykin
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Discworld 101: A Glance into Terry Pratchett's Discworld :: North 125AB
Djelibeybi Delegation
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
Just in Time for Fessik's Rhymes :: North 124AB
Frank Buck, Todd Mills, Thermians from Utah, Harold Weir, Roxanne Weir
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
Quidditch with the ASU Sundevils Saturday :: West 105ABC
ASU Quidditch Team
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

12:15 pm

Summer Glau Signing :: H107 - Summer Glau
Summer Glau
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 12:15 pm
Details

1:00 pm

Weapon Dancing Workshops with Brutal Ballets Weapons Division CANCELLED May 20 :: West 208 AB
Brutal Ballet
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Swish and Flick! - Hogwarts Wizards in Training :: North 126ABC
Kimberly Duvall, Holly (Very Awesome Girls Phx) Knudsen, Very Awesome Girls Phx, Very Awesome Girls Phx
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
The Potter Professors Present: Nature vs. Nurture in the Wizarding World :: North 125AB
Stephen (Potter Professors) Dzienis, Amber (Potter Professors) Gould, Steve (Potter Professors) Gould, Brandon (Potter Professors) Irwin, Potter Professors
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

2:00 pm

Summer Glau Photo Op :: Photo Booth B
Summer Glau
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 2:00 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Diana Gabaldon :: North 132 ABC
Diana Gabaldon
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
Dude Looks Like a Lady: Masculinity in Middle-Earth :: North 125AB
Ashleigh (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Feiring, Blythe (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Feiring-Wright, Tanya (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Gouchenour
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
Elfquest - NOT The End :: North 128AB
Wendy and Richard Pini
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
Fantastical Creatures in Fiction :: North 129A
Melissa Marr, James A. Owen, Obert Skye, Jeri Westerson
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
Harry Potter Family Feud :: North 126ABC
Gladys Vargas, Kathleen Alarcon, Melissa Sanders, Marina Sharpe
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

3:30 pm

Summer Glau Signing :: H107 - Summer Glau
Summer Glau
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:30 pm
Details

4:00 pm

Weapon Dancing Workshops with Brutal Ballets Weapons Division CANCELLED May 20 :: West 208 AB
Brutal Ballet
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Authors Pictionary- But With Fantasy Crap :: North 129A
Seanan McGuire, James A. Owen, Sam Sykes, Jeffrey L Kohanek
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
Dark Planet: The creation of a Universe :: North 225B
Stephan Franck
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
Disney Characters: Good, Bad, and Ugly :: North 225A
Deb Adams, Zoe Adams, Andrew McClelland, James Spencer, Kendra Spencer
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
Fantasea: Ocean Discovery (by Mermaid Odette) :: West 101ABC Event Area
Amanda Conner, Zuzanna Czerny, Mermaid Odette, Skylar Mitchell
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
Moved to 224AB - Drink and Know Things- Game of Thrones Trivia :: North 224AB
Casandra Laumann, Guido
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
Stranger Things: Further Tales from the Upside Down :: North 226BC
Jodi Blanch, Branden Blanch, Shanna Blanch
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
The Wedding of Luna Lovegood :: North 227ABC
Legible Scrawl
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

5:15 pm

Summer Glau Signing :: H107 - Summer Glau
Summer Glau
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 5:15 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Hogwarts...More Like Snogwarts! :: North 132 ABC
Stephen (Potter Professors) Dzienis, Amber (Potter Professors) Gould, Steve (Potter Professors) Gould, Brandon (Potter Professors) Irwin, Potter Professors
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:00 pm

Roast of Joffrey Baratheon :: North 224AB
Noah Brown, Caitlyn Davis, Loki Foster, Baldur Hill, Andrew Houchins, Jero Keenom, Blake King-Kruger, Casandra Laumann, Renee Watson, Zachary Hugo, Kylie Jones, Eric Lloyd, Christian Logothetis, Guido
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Iron Throne’s Lounge (18+) :: North 224AB

Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details click here to RSVP
Is That A Wand in Your Pocket? (18+) :: North 228AB
Meghan Cunningham, Ashleigh (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Feiring, Bella Gazda, Michelle Mendes Vazquez
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details
Who Wants to Strip a Goddess (18+) :: North 132 ABC
Brandy Helsel, Emma Luthi (Far From Home Presents), Jaren Navenma, Kayla (Far From Home Presents) Cook, Stephanie (Far From Home Presents) Olson, Jasmine Robertson, Amy (Far From Home Presents) Shafer, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

8:55 am

All Scheduled Panels Are Tentative, Please Check Back For Updates :: West 301A

Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 8:55 am to 9:20 am
Details

10:30 am

At the Movies :: North 132 ABC
Len (At The Movies) Berger, Mark (At The Movies) Boniece, Jeff (At The Movies) George
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 1:00 pm
Details
Chris Sarandon :: West 301BCD
Chris Sarandon
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details
Princess, Prostitute, Priestess, Pirate: Women of A Game of Thrones :: North 126ABC
Wraithean Damiano Carter, Erin Carter
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details
Summer Glau Photo Op :: Photo Booth A
Summer Glau
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 10:30 am
Details
Weapon Dancing Workshops with Brutal Ballets Weapons Division CANCELLED May 20 :: West 208 AB
Brutal Ballet
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

11:00 am

Summer Glau Signing :: H107 - Summer Glau
Summer Glau
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 11:00 am
Details

12:00 pm

A Sorting of Ice and Fire :: North 125AB
Meghan Cunningham, Dustin Diehl, Ashleigh (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Feiring, Tanya (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Gouchenour
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
Cosplay Fashion Show :: North 232ABC
Wonder Wendy, Rocketellist
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm
Details
Quidditch with the ASU Sundevils Sunday :: West 105ABC
ASU Quidditch Team
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
Ummm, actually: Sci-Fi/Fantasy :: North 126ABC
Alan Sparrow, Brian Augustyn, Gabe Luebben, Steve Mandel, Brooke Unverforth
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
Vizzini's Princess Bride Trivia :: North 229AB
Annie Cavanaugh, Tony Breecher, Blake King-Kruger, Lejon Johnson
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

12:45 pm

Summer Glau Signing :: H107 - Summer Glau
Summer Glau
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:45 pm
Details

1:00 pm

Weapon Dancing Workshops with Brutal Ballets Weapons Division CANCELLED May 20 :: West 208 AB
Brutal Ballet
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch :: North 126ABC
Djelibeybi Delegation
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
Harry Potter House Cup Challenge :: North 229AB
Jodi Blanch, Branden Blanch, Shanna Blanch
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
How to Take an Idea from Concept to Creation by HBO’s Asunda Creator and Executive Producer Sebastian A. Jones :: North 132 ABC
Sebastian A. Jones
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
Matthew Lewis :: West 301BCD
Matthew Lewis
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
Tales of Tricksters :: North 225B
Emma Luthi (Far From Home Presents), Stephanie (Far From Home Presents) Olson, Amy (Far From Home Presents) Shafer, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Cautionary Tales :: North 126ABC
Andy Adams (Folking Myth Understood), Cait Brennan (Folking Myth Understood), Wendy Parks (Folking Myth Understood)
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
Fantasea: Ocean Discovery (by Mermaid Odette) :: West 101ABC Event Area
Amanda Conner, Zuzanna Czerny, Mermaid Odette, Skylar Mitchell
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:15 pm

Summer Glau Signing :: H107 - Summer Glau
Summer Glau
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 4:15 pm
Details

4:30 pm

American Gods :: North 124AB
Stephanie (Far From Home Presents) Olson, Amy (Far From Home Presents) Shafer, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
Harry Potter Jeopardy :: North 229AB
Gladys Vargas, Kathleen Alarcon, Melissa Sanders, Marina Sharpe
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
Nightmare Before Christmas in May :: North 125AB
Jasmine Robertson
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
The Potter Professors Present: Fantastic Beasts & Where the Heck is This Story Going?! :: North 126ABC
Stephen (Potter Professors) Dzienis, Amber (Potter Professors) Gould, Steve (Potter Professors) Gould, Brandon (Potter Professors) Irwin, Potter Professors
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

Schedule Categories

Celebrity Panels
Guest Panels
Panels and Events
Photo Ops
Signing Schedule
Writing Workshops

Schedule Tags

18+
Anime and Animation
ASL
Books and Authors
changed from printed guide
Comic Books
Costuming and Cosplay
DC Superheroes
Disney
Doctor Who
Education
Fantasy
Game of Thrones
Games and Gaming Panels
Geek
Harry Potter
Horror
Lord of the Rings
Marvel Superheroes
Paid Events
Princess Bride
Professional Development
RTP
Science
Science Fiction
Signature Events
Star Trek
Star Wars
Steampunk
Youth and Family

Venue Locations

North 121AB X-Child Escape
North 127AB
North 221ABC
2nd Floor West Gaming
2nd Floor West Open Game Library presented by AZ Game Fair
Game On Expo Modern Gaming
Game On Expo Retro Gaming
H100 - Paul Reubens
H102 - Tom Kenny
H104 - Amy Jo Johnson
H105 - Nichelle Nichols
H106 - George Takei
H107 - Summer Glau
H108 - John Barrowman
H109 - Chris Sarandon
H110 - Catherine Tate
H111 - Robin Lord Taylor
H112 - Billy Dee Williams
H113 - Barbara Dunkelman
H114 - Elijah Wood
H115 - Kara Eberle
H116 - Matthew Lewis
H117 - Samantha Ireland
H119 - Arryn Zech
H120 - Jeff Goldblum
H121 - Ray Park
H123 - Lucie Pohl
H200 - Changing Hands Author Signing Area
H220 - Steve Cardenas
H222 - Brian Herring
H224 - Walter Koenig
H226 - Garrett Wang
H230 - Jeremy Shada
H237
North 120CD
North 121AB Coma Escape
North 121AB The Cell Escape
North 122ABC
North 123 Blood Drive
North 124AB
North 125AB
North 126ABC
North 127C
North 128AB
North 129A
North 129B
North 130
North 131AB
North 131C
North 132 ABC
North 222ABC
North 223
North 224AB
North 225A
North 225B
North 226A
North 226BC
North 227ABC
North 228AB
North 229AB
North 230
North 231ABC
North 232ABC
Photo Booth A
Photo Booth B
West 101ABC
West 101ABC Event Area
West 102ABC
West 103AB
West 104AB
West 105ABC
West 106ABC
West 208 AB
West 301A
West 301BCD