Back to Full Schedule

Phoenix Fan Fusion 2019 Schedule :: North 129A




Browse Panelists

Books and Authors


1:30 pm

Authors Build a Story Live :: North 129A
Cassandra Rose Clarke, Ryan Dalton, Tosca Lee, Seanan McGuire, E.C. Myers, James A. Owen
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

DON’T JUST WATCH: Inclusivity in Gaming :: North 129A
Cassandra Rose Clarke, E.C. Myers, K.B. Wagers
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

12:00 pm

Creating Compelling Worlds :: North 129A
Brian McClellan, LL McKinney, Mary Pearson, Django Wexler, Suzanne Young
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Marching Orders- Military in Sci Fi and Fantasy Stories :: North 129A
Cassandra Rose Clarke, Weston Ochse, K.B. Wagers, Django Wexler, Jeri Westerson
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Hot Messes and Hopeless Odds :: North 129A
Cassandra Rose Clarke, Sarah Kuhn, Yvonne Navarro, Aprilynne Pike, Sam Sykes, K.B. Wagers
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Writing in a Shared Universe :: North 129A
Cassandra Rose Clarke, Obert Skye, Bryan Young
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Ghosts, Monsters and Demons- Oh My! Creatures in fiction :: North 129A
Tosca Lee, Joseph Nassise, Yvonne Navarro, Obert Skye, Jeri Westerson
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Uncanny X-Pectations! :: North 129A
Cab Comics
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

10:30 am

Side Quests: The Gaming Stories You Never Heard About :: North 129A
Cassandra Rose Clarke, E.C. Myers, Sam Sykes
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Urban Fantasy :: North 129A
Sarah Kuhn, Tosca Lee, LL McKinney, Joseph Nassise, Yvonne Navarro
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Keeping it Short Stories :: North 129A
Melissa Marr, Seanan McGuire, Weston Ochse, Bryan Young
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Fantastical Creatures in Fiction :: North 129A
Melissa Marr, James A. Owen, Obert Skye, Jeri Westerson
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Authors Pictionary- But With Fantasy Crap :: North 129A
Seanan McGuire, James A. Owen, Sam Sykes, Jeffrey L Kohanek
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Villains- the Very Best of the Very Worst :: North 129A
Ryan Dalton, LL McKinney, Joseph Nassise, Serena Valentino
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Stream AZ Presents: The Do’s & Don’ts Networking Edition :: North 129A
Stream Arizona, Stream Arizona, Stream Arizona, Stream Arizona, Stream Arizona, Stream Arizona, Stream Arizona
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Happy Time Dungeon Hour :: North 129A
Brendan Carrion, Holly McGinty, Richard Newby, Adam Sink, Very Awesome Girls Phx
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 am

High Fantasy :: North 129A
Melissa Marr, James A. Owen, Django Wexler
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Custom Toys :: North 129A
David Oakes
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Women in Gaming & Streaming: Our Perspective :: North 129A
FevertheOctopus, HK, MartianKat, NoEnchilada, Shell_Spell, Valthenya
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Well- There Goes the End of the World Again :: North 129A
Yvonne Navarro, Weston Ochse, Suzanne Young
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

Schedule Categories

Celebrity Panels
Guest Panels
Panels and Events
Photo Ops
Signing Schedule
Writing Workshops

Schedule Tags

18+
Anime and Animation
ASL
Books and Authors
changed from printed guide
Comic Books
Costuming and Cosplay
DC Superheroes
Disney
Doctor Who
Education
Fantasy
Game of Thrones
Games and Gaming Panels
Geek
Harry Potter
Horror
Lord of the Rings
Marvel Superheroes
Paid Events
Princess Bride
Professional Development
RTP
Science
Science Fiction
Signature Events
Star Trek
Star Wars
Steampunk
Youth and Family

Venue Locations

North 121AB X-Child Escape
North 127AB
North 221ABC
2nd Floor West Gaming
2nd Floor West Open Game Library presented by AZ Game Fair
Game On Expo Modern Gaming
Game On Expo Retro Gaming
H100 - Paul Reubens
H102 - Tom Kenny
H104 - Amy Jo Johnson
H105 - Nichelle Nichols
H106 - George Takei
H107 - Summer Glau
H108 - John Barrowman
H109 - Chris Sarandon
H110 - Catherine Tate
H111 - Robin Lord Taylor
H112 - Billy Dee Williams
H113 - Barbara Dunkelman
H114 - Elijah Wood
H115 - Kara Eberle
H116 - Matthew Lewis
H117 - Samantha Ireland
H119 - Arryn Zech
H120 - Jeff Goldblum
H121 - Ray Park
H123 - Lucie Pohl
H200 - Changing Hands Author Signing Area
H220 - Steve Cardenas
H222 - Brian Herring
H224 - Walter Koenig
H226 - Garrett Wang
H230 - Jeremy Shada
H237
North 120CD
North 121AB Coma Escape
North 121AB The Cell Escape
North 122ABC
North 123 Blood Drive
North 124AB
North 125AB
North 126ABC
North 127C
North 128AB
North 129A
North 129B
North 130
North 131AB
North 131C
North 132 ABC
North 222ABC
North 223
North 224AB
North 225A
North 225B
North 226A
North 226BC
North 227ABC
North 228AB
North 229AB
North 230
North 231ABC
North 232ABC
Photo Booth A
Photo Booth B
West 101ABC
West 101ABC Event Area
West 102ABC
West 103AB
West 104AB
West 105ABC
West 106ABC
West 208 AB
West 301A
West 301BCD