Back to Full Schedule

Phoenix Fan Fusion 2019 Schedule :: North 126ABC




Browse Panelists

Fantasy


12:00 pm

Family Geek-tionary Harry Potter :: North 126ABC

Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Music in Gaming :: North 126ABC
Aryelle Andreani, James Gaspar, Heather Musselman, Marcia Rutherford, Jason Shepard
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

The Dragon Prince and Family Obligations :: North 126ABC
Meghan Cunningham, Dustin Diehl, Ashleigh (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Feiring, Tanya (Rhoynish Turtle Conservation Society) Gouchenour
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

The Legend of Zelda and the History of Hyrule :: North 126ABC
Zach Robertson, Kayla (Far From Home Presents) Cook, Annie Ethington
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Dresden Files: Accorded Neutral Territory for a Discussion :: North 126ABC
Estevan Pina, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Girls in Gaming :: North 126ABC
Stream Arizona, Matthew Baptiste-Cerra, Very Awesome Girls Phx
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

10:30 am

The Scale of Star Wars :: North 126ABC
Joel Agee, Shale Leblang
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Diversity in the Harry Potter Universe :: North 126ABC
Alexis Edmunds, Estevan Pina, Christine Baumgartner, Kylie Jones, Jasmine Robertson, Sarah Rodgers
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

The Real Life Game of Thrones :: North 126ABC
Caitlyn Davis, Hayl Daughtery, Kylie Jones
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Technomancy: Where Magic and Technology Meet! :: North 126ABC
Djelibeybi Delegation
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Sort This, You Stupid Hat! :: North 126ABC
Alexis Edmunds, Shawn Parkinson, Estevan Pina, Christine Baumgartner, Kylie Jones, Jasmine Robertson
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

So You Think You're Magical - Hogwarts Edition :: North 126ABC
Jodi Blanch, Branden Blanch, Shanna Blanch
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Is it Hentai? :: North 126ABC
Roy Asher, Jack Cassidy, Adriana Petrungaro, Jordan Savage, Billy Brouws
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 pm

Team TARDIS: Season 11 :: North 126ABC
Gail Andreasen, Dork For Life Productions, Monika Slack, Derrick Williams, Marina Sharpe
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Details

10:30 am

Name That Video Game Tune - A Kahoot Trivia Game :: North 126ABC
Debbie Kunes, Jeff Kunes, Owen Kunes, Tyler Kunes
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Enchanted with Disenchantment :: North 126ABC
Amanda Albregard, Jenny Heimke
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Swish and Flick! - Hogwarts Wizards in Training :: North 126ABC
Kimberly Duvall, Holly (Very Awesome Girls Phx) Knudsen, Very Awesome Girls Phx, Very Awesome Girls Phx
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Harry Potter Family Feud :: North 126ABC
Gladys Vargas, Kathleen Alarcon, Melissa Sanders, Marina Sharpe
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Moved to 126ABC - zines, microzines, and mayhem. :: North 126ABC
Rosemarie Dombrowski & rinky dink press
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

ComeDy&D: A 20-Sided Quest for Adventure :: North 126ABC
Comedy&D, Comedy&D, Comedy&D, Comedy&D, Comedy&D, Comedy&D, Comedy&D, Comedy&D
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Action Stars vs. Walking Dead :: North 126ABC
Matt Alward, AZNerdNet, Sam Richardson, Lance Speroni, Kyle Stinson
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Star Wars: The Road to Episode IX :: North 126ABC
TE Hartley, Taylor Cleland
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 pm

Donna and Jack Appreciation Hour :: North 126ABC
Gail Andreasen, Dork For Life Productions, Derrick Williams
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Details

10:30 am

Princess, Prostitute, Priestess, Pirate: Women of A Game of Thrones :: North 126ABC
Wraithean Damiano Carter, Erin Carter
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Ummm, actually: Sci-Fi/Fantasy :: North 126ABC
Alan Sparrow, Brian Augustyn, Gabe Luebben, Steve Mandel, Brooke Unverforth
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch :: North 126ABC
Djelibeybi Delegation
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Cautionary Tales :: North 126ABC
Andy Adams (Folking Myth Understood), Cait Brennan (Folking Myth Understood), Wendy Parks (Folking Myth Understood)
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

The Potter Professors Present: Fantastic Beasts & Where the Heck is This Story Going?! :: North 126ABC
Stephen (Potter Professors) Dzienis, Amber (Potter Professors) Gould, Steve (Potter Professors) Gould, Brandon (Potter Professors) Irwin, Potter Professors
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

Schedule Categories

Celebrity Panels
Guest Panels
Panels and Events
Photo Ops
Signing Schedule
Writing Workshops

Schedule Tags

18+
Anime and Animation
ASL
Books and Authors
changed from printed guide
Comic Books
Costuming and Cosplay
DC Superheroes
Disney
Doctor Who
Education
Fantasy
Game of Thrones
Games and Gaming Panels
Geek
Harry Potter
Horror
Lord of the Rings
Marvel Superheroes
Paid Events
Princess Bride
Professional Development
RTP
Science
Science Fiction
Signature Events
Star Trek
Star Wars
Steampunk
Youth and Family

Venue Locations

North 121AB X-Child Escape
North 127AB
North 221ABC
2nd Floor West Gaming
2nd Floor West Open Game Library presented by AZ Game Fair
Game On Expo Modern Gaming
Game On Expo Retro Gaming
H100 - Paul Reubens
H102 - Tom Kenny
H104 - Amy Jo Johnson
H105 - Nichelle Nichols
H106 - George Takei
H107 - Summer Glau
H108 - John Barrowman
H109 - Chris Sarandon
H110 - Catherine Tate
H111 - Robin Lord Taylor
H112 - Billy Dee Williams
H113 - Barbara Dunkelman
H114 - Elijah Wood
H115 - Kara Eberle
H116 - Matthew Lewis
H117 - Samantha Ireland
H119 - Arryn Zech
H120 - Jeff Goldblum
H121 - Ray Park
H123 - Lucie Pohl
H200 - Changing Hands Author Signing Area
H220 - Steve Cardenas
H222 - Brian Herring
H224 - Walter Koenig
H226 - Garrett Wang
H230 - Jeremy Shada
H237
North 120CD
North 121AB Coma Escape
North 121AB The Cell Escape
North 122ABC
North 123 Blood Drive
North 124AB
North 125AB
North 126ABC
North 127C
North 128AB
North 129A
North 129B
North 130
North 131AB
North 131C
North 132 ABC
North 222ABC
North 223
North 224AB
North 225A
North 225B
North 226A
North 226BC
North 227ABC
North 228AB
North 229AB
North 230
North 231ABC
North 232ABC
Photo Booth A
Photo Booth B
West 101ABC
West 101ABC Event Area
West 102ABC
West 103AB
West 104AB
West 105ABC
West 106ABC
West 208 AB
West 301A
West 301BCD