Back to Full Schedule

Phoenix Fan Fusion 2019 Schedule :: North 128AB




Browse Panelists

Books and Authors


1:30 pm

That's Funny- Writing Good Humor :: North 128AB
Sarah Kuhn, Sam Sykes, K.B. Wagers
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Think Fast Story Shootout :: North 128AB
Ryan Dalton, James A. Owen, Sam Sykes
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Muskets and Magic: the Evolution of Epic Fantasy :: North 128AB
Brian McClellan, Mary Pearson, Sam Sykes, Django Wexler
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Writing in Someone Else's Universe :: North 128AB
Cassandra Rose Clarke, Tom Leveen, E.C. Myers
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

12:00 pm

Best Supporting Casts in a Novel :: North 128AB
Ryan Dalton, Kerri Maniscalco, Aprilynne Pike, Obert Skye, Jeri Westerson
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Creating Believable Characters :: North 128AB
Tosca Lee, Brian McClellan, E.C. Myers, Mary Pearson, Aprilynne Pike
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Pokemon Go Trading and Friendship Meetup UPDATED MAY 9 :: North 128AB

Friday May 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Writing Rebel Girls :: North 128AB
Sarah Kuhn, LL McKinney, Mary Pearson, K.B. Wagers, Suzanne Young
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Histories of Horror :: North 128AB
Mimmo Bonnani, Ashley Gohr, Michelle Martinez, Matt Ogborn, Timothy Provenzano
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

The DrinkGeek Podcast Presents and Reviews: DC Universe :: North 128AB
Ruben Garcia
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

10:30 am

Female Representation Matters :: North 128AB
Tosca Lee, Suzanne Young, Chantelle Aimee Osman, Jeri Westerson
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Writers Pay Homage to their Forerunners :: North 128AB
Cassandra Rose Clarke, Weston Ochse, James A. Owen, Jeffrey L Kohanek
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Authors: I Loved This When I Was A Kid :: North 128AB
Kerri Maniscalco, E.C. Myers, K.B. Wagers, Jeffrey L Kohanek
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Elfquest - NOT The End :: North 128AB
Wendy and Richard Pini
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Streaming 101: How to Overcome Common Pitfalls :: North 128AB
JackhammerAZ, LoBroWatch, NoEnchilada, Trobsmonkey
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Sex and Romance in Fiction :: North 128AB
Sarah Kuhn, Melissa Marr, Jeri Westerson
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Trauma in Fiction - If the Bullet Don't Kill You :: North 128AB
Dr. Bruce Davis
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Autumn Ivy Presents: The Bone Collector Narrations :: North 128AB
James Sabata, Autumn Ivy, Sarah Vicary
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 am

Cosplay 101: Getting Started in Cosplay :: North 128AB
Little Sparkz
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Too Good to be True- Heroes in Fiction :: North 128AB
Brian McClellan, Mary Pearson, Aprilynne Pike
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

All Bards - D&D Panel :: North 128AB
Sarah Kuhn, Brian McClellan, Aprilynne Pike, Sam Sykes, Bryan Young
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Wordsmiths Unite! A multi-discipline writer’s panel :: North 128AB
Ryan Dalton, Tom Leveen, Melissa Marr, Kyle Olson, Chantelle Aimee Osman
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

Schedule Categories

Celebrity Panels
Guest Panels
Panels and Events
Photo Ops
Signing Schedule
Writing Workshops

Schedule Tags

18+
Anime and Animation
ASL
Books and Authors
changed from printed guide
Comic Books
Costuming and Cosplay
DC Superheroes
Disney
Doctor Who
Education
Fantasy
Game of Thrones
Games and Gaming Panels
Geek
Harry Potter
Horror
Lord of the Rings
Marvel Superheroes
Paid Events
Princess Bride
Professional Development
RTP
Science
Science Fiction
Signature Events
Star Trek
Star Wars
Steampunk
Youth and Family

Venue Locations

North 121AB X-Child Escape
North 127AB
North 221ABC
2nd Floor West Gaming
2nd Floor West Open Game Library presented by AZ Game Fair
Game On Expo Modern Gaming
Game On Expo Retro Gaming
H100 - Paul Reubens
H102 - Tom Kenny
H104 - Amy Jo Johnson
H105 - Nichelle Nichols
H106 - George Takei
H107 - Summer Glau
H108 - John Barrowman
H109 - Chris Sarandon
H110 - Catherine Tate
H111 - Robin Lord Taylor
H112 - Billy Dee Williams
H113 - Barbara Dunkelman
H114 - Elijah Wood
H115 - Kara Eberle
H116 - Matthew Lewis
H117 - Samantha Ireland
H119 - Arryn Zech
H120 - Jeff Goldblum
H121 - Ray Park
H123 - Lucie Pohl
H200 - Changing Hands Author Signing Area
H220 - Steve Cardenas
H222 - Brian Herring
H224 - Walter Koenig
H226 - Garrett Wang
H230 - Jeremy Shada
H237
North 120CD
North 121AB Coma Escape
North 121AB The Cell Escape
North 122ABC
North 123 Blood Drive
North 124AB
North 125AB
North 126ABC
North 127C
North 128AB
North 129A
North 129B
North 130
North 131AB
North 131C
North 132 ABC
North 222ABC
North 223
North 224AB
North 225A
North 225B
North 226A
North 226BC
North 227ABC
North 228AB
North 229AB
North 230
North 231ABC
North 232ABC
Photo Booth A
Photo Booth B
West 101ABC
West 101ABC Event Area
West 102ABC
West 103AB
West 104AB
West 105ABC
West 106ABC
West 208 AB
West 301A
West 301BCD