Back to Full Schedule

Phoenix Fan Fusion 2019 Schedule :: North 132 ABC




Browse Panelists

Guest panels and special events


12:00 pm

DCEU: Should We Rank Them All? :: North 132 ABC
Sarah Deroy, Dualscreenvision, Glenn Gledhill, Garry Horman, Miguel Rosas
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Disney's Gargoyles :: North 132 ABC
Zach Robertson, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Critical Role - A Natural 20 for D&D Fans :: North 132 ABC
Katherine Ball, Steven Messer, Mike Savarese, Rebekah Brubaker
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Simpsons 30th Anniversary :: North 132 ABC
Danielle Angel Nunez, Aaron Jackson, Sean Stephens, Tony Stephens
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Cosplay Comedy - Session 1 :: North 132 ABC
Dave Amiott, Howard Aronin, Kevin Collier, Paul Goebel, Tony Behinfar, Kyle Chrise, Trejon Dunkley, Guisseppi Giovanni
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Canceled 5/23 - Creating a Character You Can Actually Roleplay :: North 132 ABC
Natasha Ence
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

12:00 pm

Here Today, Here Tomorrow! Preserving your Precious Collectibles :: North 132 ABC
Abigail Merritt, Suzanne Morgan
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Building a Career as the World’s First Female Lego Artist :: North 132 ABC
Mariann Asanuma
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

How to be a Pro Cosplayer :: North 132 ABC
Gabby Donathan, Shannon Glarneau, AZPowergirl
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Most Excellent 80s Movies Podcast LIVE Episode: Star Trek Wrath of Kahn :: North 132 ABC
Alice Baker, National Comedy Theater, National Comedy Theater, National Comedy Theater
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Fallout 4: Why it's the BEST Fallout Game :: North 132 ABC
The Pirate Plank, Patricia Connelly, ThermoCosplay, ThermoCosplay, Jinx Cosplay
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Through Tales Darkly: Dys-folk-tional Families 18+ :: North 132 ABC
Andy Adams (Folking Myth Understood), Cait Brennan (Folking Myth Understood), Wendy Parks (Folking Myth Understood)
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Haunted Survivors- Uncensored :: North 132 ABC
Jennie Hanley, Carla Thomas-Newton, Brandon Yates, Jay Yates, Marie Yates
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 pm

CreepyPasta Galore (Session 1) :: North 132 ABC
Robert Brown, Talia Delareto, Alexandria Garcia, Ryan J Garcia
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Details

10:30 am

Marvel Fan Challenge :: North 132 ABC
Hero Within
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Frank Caliendo Hosts the Comic Playground Podcast :: North 132 ABC
Wendy and Richard Pini, Billy Tucci, Brian Augustyn
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

The Changing World of Streaming - Can Netflix Stay on Top? :: North 132 ABC
Gayle Bass, Stu Evans, Tim Nasson, David Ramsey
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Diana Gabaldon :: North 132 ABC
Diana Gabaldon
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Supernatural: Mash Up LIVE :: North 132 ABC
Kenline Brian, National Comedy Theater, Tricia Mahler, National Comedy Theater, National Comedy Theater
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Hogwarts...More Like Snogwarts! :: North 132 ABC
Stephen (Potter Professors) Dzienis, Amber (Potter Professors) Gould, Steve (Potter Professors) Gould, Brandon (Potter Professors) Irwin, Potter Professors
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Supernatural: Mash Up LIVE (18+) :: North 132 ABC
National Comedy Theater, National Comedy Theater, National Comedy Theater, National Comedy Theater, Tricia Mahler, National Comedy Theater, National Comedy Theater
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Who Wants to Strip a Goddess (18+) :: North 132 ABC
Brandy Helsel, Emma Luthi (Far From Home Presents), Jaren Navenma, Kayla (Far From Home Presents) Cook, Stephanie (Far From Home Presents) Olson, Jasmine Robertson, Amy (Far From Home Presents) Shafer, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 pm

CreepyPasta Galore (Session 2) :: North 132 ABC
Robert Brown, Talia Delareto, Alexandria Garcia, Ryan J Garcia
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Details

10:30 am

At the Movies :: North 132 ABC
Len (At The Movies) Berger, Mark (At The Movies) Boniece, Jeff (At The Movies) George
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

How to Take an Idea from Concept to Creation by HBO’s Asunda Creator and Executive Producer Sebastian A. Jones :: North 132 ABC
Sebastian A. Jones
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Superhero Guess Who? :: North 132 ABC
Couch Crunchers, Sam Richardson, Lance Speroni, Tyler Tryon
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Star Wars: Us Kids Love it Too! :: North 132 ABC
Riley Mogull, Evan Van Der Werf
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

Schedule Categories

Celebrity Panels
Guest Panels
Panels and Events
Photo Ops
Signing Schedule
Writing Workshops

Schedule Tags

18+
Anime and Animation
ASL
Books and Authors
changed from printed guide
Comic Books
Costuming and Cosplay
DC Superheroes
Disney
Doctor Who
Education
Fantasy
Game of Thrones
Games and Gaming Panels
Geek
Harry Potter
Horror
Lord of the Rings
Marvel Superheroes
Paid Events
Princess Bride
Professional Development
RTP
Science
Science Fiction
Signature Events
Star Trek
Star Wars
Steampunk
Youth and Family

Venue Locations

North 121AB X-Child Escape
North 127AB
North 221ABC
2nd Floor West Gaming
2nd Floor West Open Game Library presented by AZ Game Fair
Game On Expo Modern Gaming
Game On Expo Retro Gaming
H100 - Paul Reubens
H102 - Tom Kenny
H104 - Amy Jo Johnson
H105 - Nichelle Nichols
H106 - George Takei
H107 - Summer Glau
H108 - John Barrowman
H109 - Chris Sarandon
H110 - Catherine Tate
H111 - Robin Lord Taylor
H112 - Billy Dee Williams
H113 - Barbara Dunkelman
H114 - Elijah Wood
H115 - Kara Eberle
H116 - Matthew Lewis
H117 - Samantha Ireland
H119 - Arryn Zech
H120 - Jeff Goldblum
H121 - Ray Park
H123 - Lucie Pohl
H200 - Changing Hands Author Signing Area
H220 - Steve Cardenas
H222 - Brian Herring
H224 - Walter Koenig
H226 - Garrett Wang
H230 - Jeremy Shada
H237
North 120CD
North 121AB Coma Escape
North 121AB The Cell Escape
North 122ABC
North 123 Blood Drive
North 124AB
North 125AB
North 126ABC
North 127C
North 128AB
North 129A
North 129B
North 130
North 131AB
North 131C
North 132 ABC
North 222ABC
North 223
North 224AB
North 225A
North 225B
North 226A
North 226BC
North 227ABC
North 228AB
North 229AB
North 230
North 231ABC
North 232ABC
Photo Booth A
Photo Booth B
West 101ABC
West 101ABC Event Area
West 102ABC
West 103AB
West 104AB
West 105ABC
West 106ABC
West 208 AB
West 301A
West 301BCD