Back to Full Schedule

Phoenix Fan Fusion 2019 Schedule :: North 124AB




Browse Panelists

Guest panels and special events


12:00 pm

Red Dead Redemption 2: Redder, Deader, and More Redemptive :: North 124AB
Josh Burdi, Kevin Douglass, Christian Logothetis
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Legend of Zelda BINGO! :: North 124AB
Dustylion Crafts , Taylee Arnold, Alec Deaubl, Jessa Deaubl, Zachary Ponze, Rachael Shinnall, Kathy Spencer
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Mental Health in Steven Universe :: North 124AB

Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Building Your Own Universe One Character at a Time :: North 124AB
Day Harris, Quinton Myricks, Ryan White
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Going Pro: eSports Contracts :: North 124AB
Connor Matthews, Raees Mohammed, Xueqiao Zhuang, Amena Khestchin-Kamel, Gabriel Lim
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Sexy Side of Ancient Egypt (18+) :: North 124AB
Emma Luthi (Far From Home Presents), Kayla (Far From Home Presents) Cook, Stephanie (Far From Home Presents) Olson, Amy (Far From Home Presents) Shafer, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Setting the Score :: North 124AB
Justice O'Daniel, Joe Gutierrez, Stacey Smith
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 am

Punching Up! Responsible Satire and Social Commentary In and Around Pop Culture :: North 124AB
Matthew O. Duncan, Alex Gilman, Merrie Greenfield, Mack Duncan, National Comedy Theater
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Kratos vs. Everybody - A God of War Discussion :: North 124AB
Christian Logothetis, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Animation Domination :: North 124AB
Paul Broccolo, Roman Erik Grisby, Shannon Heuscher, Andi Oliver, Anthony Thornton
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild :: North 124AB
Dustylion Crafts , Taylee Arnold, Alec Deaubl, Jessa Deaubl, Zachary Ponze, Rachael Shinnall, Kathy Spencer
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

2019's Movies, Monsters, and Mythology :: North 124AB
Emma Luthi (Far From Home Presents), Stephanie (Far From Home Presents) Olson, Amy (Far From Home Presents) Shafer, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

SuperWhoLock :: North 124AB
Karen Knierman, Rebekah Brubaker , Danielle Phelps
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Superhero/Sitcom Mashups :: North 124AB
Couch Crunchers, Sam Richardson, Lance Speroni, Tyler Tryon
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Movie Mechanic :: North 124AB
Couch Crunchers, Sam Richardson, Lance Speroni, Tyler Tryon
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 am

As You Wish- The Princess Bride :: North 124AB
Frank Buck, Todd Mills, Thermians from Utah, Harold Weir, Roxanne Weir
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Just in Time for Fessik's Rhymes :: North 124AB
Frank Buck, Todd Mills, Thermians from Utah, Harold Weir, Roxanne Weir
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Legend of Zelda JEOPARDY! :: North 124AB
Dustylion Crafts , Taylee Arnold, Alec Deaubl, Jessa Deaubl, Zachary Ponze, Rachael Shinnall, Kathy Spencer
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

The Last Jedi – Your Opinion of it is WRONG! :: North 124AB
Scott Appel, Trevor Campbell, Rich Mogull, TJ Van Der Werf
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Mental Health of Nightmare Before Christmas :: North 124AB

Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Haunted Case Files- Behind the Scenes :: North 124AB
Jennie Hanley, Carla Thomas-Newton, Brandon Yates, Jay Yates, Marie Yates
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Improv Comedy with Blue Box Improv :: North 124AB
Nick Alvers, Skyler Correia, Steve Correia, Olivia Kee, Chris Campbell, Skyler Correia, Lucy Ellis, Annie Ethington, Yuhki Kanetani, Bill Stephenson
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

9:00 pm

Ghost Sightings :: North 124AB
Haydyn Hanley, Karl Harrison, Ryan Marsh, Jesse Matthews, Michael Papp, Jay Yates, Marie Yates
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

10:30 pm

Influencers Are Going to Determine Everything You Consume (Including Your Next Favorite SciFi Series) :: North 124AB
Joe Sinkwitz
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Details

12:00 pm

Austen Adaptation Armageddon! :: North 124AB
Caitlyn Davis, Christine Baumgartner, Kylie Jones, Sarah Rodgers
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Cosplay Comedy - Session 2 :: North 124AB
Heather Dragulescu, Kerrilynn Gallagher, Paul Goebel, Kristopher Royer, Tony Behinfar, Kyle Chrise, Trejon Dunkley, Guisseppi Giovanni, Dana Whissen
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Legend of Zelda: Through The Ages :: North 124AB
Dustylion Crafts , Taylee Arnold, Alec Deaubl, Jessa Deaubl, Zachary Ponze, Rachael Shinnall, Kathy Spencer
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

American Gods :: North 124AB
Stephanie (Far From Home Presents) Olson, Amy (Far From Home Presents) Shafer, Tim (Far From Home Presents) Shafer
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

Schedule Categories

Celebrity Panels
Guest Panels
Panels and Events
Photo Ops
Signing Schedule
Writing Workshops

Schedule Tags

18+
Anime and Animation
ASL
Books and Authors
changed from printed guide
Comic Books
Costuming and Cosplay
DC Superheroes
Disney
Doctor Who
Education
Fantasy
Game of Thrones
Games and Gaming Panels
Geek
Harry Potter
Horror
Lord of the Rings
Marvel Superheroes
Paid Events
Princess Bride
Professional Development
RTP
Science
Science Fiction
Signature Events
Star Trek
Star Wars
Steampunk
Youth and Family

Venue Locations

North 121AB X-Child Escape
North 127AB
North 221ABC
2nd Floor West Gaming
2nd Floor West Open Game Library presented by AZ Game Fair
Game On Expo Modern Gaming
Game On Expo Retro Gaming
H100 - Paul Reubens
H102 - Tom Kenny
H104 - Amy Jo Johnson
H105 - Nichelle Nichols
H106 - George Takei
H107 - Summer Glau
H108 - John Barrowman
H109 - Chris Sarandon
H110 - Catherine Tate
H111 - Robin Lord Taylor
H112 - Billy Dee Williams
H113 - Barbara Dunkelman
H114 - Elijah Wood
H115 - Kara Eberle
H116 - Matthew Lewis
H117 - Samantha Ireland
H119 - Arryn Zech
H120 - Jeff Goldblum
H121 - Ray Park
H123 - Lucie Pohl
H200 - Changing Hands Author Signing Area
H220 - Steve Cardenas
H222 - Brian Herring
H224 - Walter Koenig
H226 - Garrett Wang
H230 - Jeremy Shada
H237
North 120CD
North 121AB Coma Escape
North 121AB The Cell Escape
North 122ABC
North 123 Blood Drive
North 124AB
North 125AB
North 126ABC
North 127C
North 128AB
North 129A
North 129B
North 130
North 131AB
North 131C
North 132 ABC
North 222ABC
North 223
North 224AB
North 225A
North 225B
North 226A
North 226BC
North 227ABC
North 228AB
North 229AB
North 230
North 231ABC
North 232ABC
Photo Booth A
Photo Booth B
West 101ABC
West 101ABC Event Area
West 102ABC
West 103AB
West 104AB
West 105ABC
West 106ABC
West 208 AB
West 301A
West 301BCD