Back to Full Schedule

Phoenix Fan Fusion 2019 Schedule :: North 231ABC




Browse Panelists

Cosplay


12:00 pm

You Can PRINT That?! 3D Printing & Cosplay :: North 231ABC
Branden Blanch, Shanna Blanch
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

The Acrylic Academy for Props and Costumes :: North 231ABC
Garrick Backer, Horsemen Of, Debra Gray, Paul Haidinger
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Pardon Me! Acting Workshop :: North 231ABC
Eric Mitchell, Amanda Embry, Maren Mascarelli
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Geisha Games :: North 231ABC
Shannon Shea
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

From Initial Sketch to Completed Cosplay :: North 231ABC
Mark Evanson, Melinda Jean, Lil Vels
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Costuming in the Black Panther :: North 231ABC
Chiba Cosplay, Jasmine Robertson
Thursday May 23, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

10:30 am

Introduction into Cosplay Photography with Cosplay Bunny :: North 231ABC
Blue Mitchell
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

In-Character Cosplay Challenge :: North 231ABC
Cecalie Fort-Diab, Anastasia Beam, Cash Diab, Madison West
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Iron Cosplay :: North 231ABC
Thrift Store Maven, ThermoCosplay, The Pirate Plank, Jinx Cosplay, Sam (ThermoCosplay) Kitts
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

A Very Potter Musical Sing Along :: North 231ABC
Kai Leigh Bowen, Prue Dense, Nathan Huth, Liz Todd
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Prop Extravaganza! :: North 231ABC
Danielle Upton, Gabriel Espino, Gilbert Espino
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Awesomely Awful '80s VII: Unarmed and Dangerous! :: North 231ABC
Hal C.F. Astell, Michael Flanders, Jim Miller, Alyssa Provan, Britt Rhuart
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details http://www.awesomelys.com

9:00 pm

Awesomely Bitchin' V: Rave to the Grave! :: North 231ABC
Hal C.F. Astell, Michael Flanders, Jim Miller, Alyssa Provan, Britt Rhuart
Friday May 24, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details http://www.awesomelys.com

10:30 am

Patterning Hacks :: North 231ABC
Garrick Backer, Horsemen Of, Debra Gray, Paul Haidinger
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Concept to Creation Cosplay Project :: North 231ABC
Gabby Donathan, Peach Girl Cosplay & Photography, Chrissi Bee Cosplay, Dzintra Malins, Heartless Aquarius
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Short Cuts & Tricks - Costuming on a Budget :: North 231ABC
Gail Andreasen, Zach Hutton, Shelbie Michael-Scates
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Roy Thomas and Gerry Conway :: North 231ABC
Gerry Conway, Roy Thomas
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Shakespeare Goes Sci-Fi :: North 231ABC
Katherine Stewart
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

The 3rd Roast of Darth Vader :: North 231ABC
Niels , Renee Behinfar, Tony Behinfar, Jason D'Alonzo, Christopher De Herrera, Trejon Dunkley, Joe Gutierrez, Comedy&D, Richie Martin, Joseph Mentor
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:30 pm

Awesomely Awful '90s VI: The Quickening! :: North 231ABC
Hal C.F. Astell, Michael Flanders, Jim Miller, Alyssa Provan, Britt Rhuart
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details http://www.awesomelys.com

9:00 pm

Awesomely Awful: Audience Picks Redux! :: North 231ABC
Hal C.F. Astell, Michael Flanders, Jim Miller, Alyssa Provan, Britt Rhuart
Saturday May 25, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details http://www.awesomelys.com

10:30 am

Beginning Cosplay :: North 231ABC
AlyCat Cosplay, Alyson Ridge, AlyCat Cosplay
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Victorian Flirting – The Language of the Fan :: North 231ABC
Katherine Stewart
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Classics :: North 231ABC
Kane Black, Brenda Cranson, Joel Cranson, Hal Semmens
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

SFX Make Up Basics for Cosplay :: North 231ABC
The Pirate Plank, Patricia Connelly, ThermoCosplay, ThermoCosplay, Jinx Cosplay
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

The Road Trip of Our Lives (A Cosplay Journey) :: North 231ABC
Garrick Backer, Horsemen Of, Debra Gray, Paul Haidinger
Sunday May 26, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

Schedule Categories

Celebrity Panels
Guest Panels
Panels and Events
Photo Ops
Signing Schedule
Writing Workshops

Schedule Tags

18+
Anime and Animation
ASL
Books and Authors
changed from printed guide
Comic Books
Costuming and Cosplay
DC Superheroes
Disney
Doctor Who
Education
Fantasy
Game of Thrones
Games and Gaming Panels
Geek
Harry Potter
Horror
Lord of the Rings
Marvel Superheroes
Paid Events
Princess Bride
Professional Development
RTP
Science
Science Fiction
Signature Events
Star Trek
Star Wars
Steampunk
Youth and Family

Venue Locations

North 121AB X-Child Escape
North 127AB
North 221ABC
2nd Floor West Gaming
2nd Floor West Open Game Library presented by AZ Game Fair
Game On Expo Modern Gaming
Game On Expo Retro Gaming
H100 - Paul Reubens
H102 - Tom Kenny
H104 - Amy Jo Johnson
H105 - Nichelle Nichols
H106 - George Takei
H107 - Summer Glau
H108 - John Barrowman
H109 - Chris Sarandon
H110 - Catherine Tate
H111 - Robin Lord Taylor
H112 - Billy Dee Williams
H113 - Barbara Dunkelman
H114 - Elijah Wood
H115 - Kara Eberle
H116 - Matthew Lewis
H117 - Samantha Ireland
H119 - Arryn Zech
H120 - Jeff Goldblum
H121 - Ray Park
H123 - Lucie Pohl
H200 - Changing Hands Author Signing Area
H220 - Steve Cardenas
H222 - Brian Herring
H224 - Walter Koenig
H226 - Garrett Wang
H230 - Jeremy Shada
H237
North 120CD
North 121AB Coma Escape
North 121AB The Cell Escape
North 122ABC
North 123 Blood Drive
North 124AB
North 125AB
North 126ABC
North 127C
North 128AB
North 129A
North 129B
North 130
North 131AB
North 131C
North 132 ABC
North 222ABC
North 223
North 224AB
North 225A
North 225B
North 226A
North 226BC
North 227ABC
North 228AB
North 229AB
North 230
North 231ABC
North 232ABC
Photo Booth A
Photo Booth B
West 101ABC
West 101ABC Event Area
West 102ABC
West 103AB
West 104AB
West 105ABC
West 106ABC
West 208 AB
West 301A
West 301BCD